2015 Results.

2015 National Final Results, Blackpool, Sunday 6 September 2015 

Bus Driver of the Year 2015
(The Coventry Trophy, The ROSCO Award, The Unite - The Union Trophy, John Boxall Medallion)
William Bradford, Stagecoach London
 
Runner-Up
(The Compak Trophy, Rail, Maritime & Transport Union Trophy)
Tomasz Jagiello, McGill’s Buses
 
Third Place
(Volvo Cup, Best Impressions Trophy)
Leon Wells, Ipswich Buses 
 
Fourth Place
(RouteOne Trophy, The Voyager Alliance Cup)
Luke Towey, First South Yorkshire 
 
Fifth Place
(The Vix Technology Trophy and The McKenna Shield)
David Cameron-Young, Oxford Bus Company 
 
Company Award
(The Brian Evans Memorial Trophy) Donated by Tangerine Training
Stagecoach London
 
Best Highway Code Test Result
(The Wrightbus Shield)
Tomasz Jagiello, McGill’s Buses
 
Best Driver CPC Knowledge Test Result
(The Wrightbus Shield)
Jonathan Welch, First Aberdeen
  
Best Competitor from a depot in England
(The Giles Fearnley Shield)
William Bradford, Stagecoach London 
 
Best Competitor from a depot in Scotland
(The Joe Mackie Shield)
Tomasz Jagiello, McGill’s Buses
 
Best Competitor from a depot in Wales
(The Donald Macdonald Memorial Shield)
Martin Sleeman, First Cymru
 
Competitor in most consecutive National Finals
(The Dawson Rentals Shield)
Martin Sleeman, First Cymru

Highest Placed FirstGroup Competitor
(The FirstGroup Trophy)
Luke Towey, First South Yorkshire 
 
Second Highest Placed FirstGroup Competitor
(The FirstGroup Shield)
Martin Sleeman, First Cymru
 
Highest Placed London Buses Competitor
(The London Buses Cup)
William Bradford, Stagecoach London 
 
Second Highest Placed London Buses Competitor
(The London Buses Shield)
Rodney Cheshire, RATP Dev London
 
Highest Placed Stagecoach Competitor
(The Stagecoach Trophy)
William Bradford, Stagecoach London 
 
Second Highest Placed Stagecoach Competitor
(The Stagecoach Shield)
Arkadiusz Owsianski, Stagecoach Merseyside

Highest Placed RATP Dev Competitor 
(The RATP Dev Trophy)
Martin O’ Connor, Bournemouth Transport 

Second Highest Placed RATP Dev Competitor 
(The RATP Dev Shield)
Rodney Cheshire, RATP Dev London 
 
Highest Placed Go-Ahead Competitor 
(The Go Ahead Trophy)
David Cameron-Young, Oxford Bus Company 
 
Second Highest Placed Go-Ahead Competitor 
(The Go Ahead Shield)
James Headland, Unilink
 
Highest Placed ARRIVA Competitor 
(The ARRIVA Trophy)
Louis Constable, Arriva The Shires 
 
Second Highest Placed ARRIVA Competitor 
(The ARRIVA Shield)
Andrew Boyns, Arriva Southern Counties

Highest Placed National Express Competitor 
(The National Express Trophy)
Craig Lockyer, National Express West Midlands
 
Second Highest Placed National Express Competitor 
(The National Express Plaque)
Stephen Bate, National Express West Midlands

Highest Placed Transdev Competitor 
(The Transdev Trophy)
Wayne Moody, Transdev Blazefield

Highest Placed Competitor from an ALBUM Member
(The ALBUM Trophy)
Leon Wells, Ipswich Buses 

Highest Placed Competitor from an Independent Company

(The Wrightbus Trophy)
Tomasz Jageillo, McGill’s Buses 
 
The Vice President's Cup 
(Awarded for the best presented bus in use at the National Final)
jointly awarded to Blackpool Transport and RATP Dev

For a copy of the 2015 National Final Score Sheet please click here.